Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakkanai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakkanai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakkanai with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,9996,835
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,9816,203
AlgiersAlgeria 9,9776,200
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,7686,070
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,93011,142
AzulArgentina 17,98011,173
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,9425,557
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2595,753
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,7364,807
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,7334,805
AmberleyAustralia 8,1995,095
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,3064,540
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,2744,520
AimoresBrazil 17,12110,639
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,33110,148
AltamiraBrazil 15,1309,402
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,3969,567
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 17,46610,854
ApodiBrazil 15,5939,690
AracajuBrazil 16,17710,053
AracuaiBrazil 16,82210,453
AragarcasBrazil 16,48610,244
AraxaBrazil 17,03410,585
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,8999,880
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,7464,192
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,7664,205
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1413,195
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,6145,974
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,7273,559
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,3115,164
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,3385,181
AbecheChad 11,1536,930
AntofagastaChile 16,23210,087
AricaChile 15,8029,819
AltaiChina 4,0222,499
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,5888,444
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,5538,422
AraucaColombia 13,3478,294
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,0677,499
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,1727,564
AzuaDominican Republic 12,1887,574
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,0725,637
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,0205,605
AswanEgypt 9,4855,894
AsyutEgypt 9,3505,810
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,6677,250
AsmaraEritrea 9,7646,068
AssabEritrea 9,6606,003
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,2846,390
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,2395,741
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,9616,190
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,2536,993
AccraGhana 13,1968,200
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,4965,279
AthensGreece 8,8615,506
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,8825,520
AasiaatGreenland 7,2684,517
AmmassalikGreenland 7,6694,766
AputiteqGreenland 7,4184,610
AkureyriIceland 7,5394,685
AgraIndia 5,8893,659
AhmedabadIndia 6,5984,100
AkolaIndia 6,4273,994
AllahabadIndia 5,7193,554
AmritsarIndia 5,8373,627
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,6233,494
AbadanIran 7,9074,913
ArakIran 7,5264,677
AlbengaItaly 9,0645,633
AlgheroItaly 9,3835,831
AmendolaItaly 8,9605,568
AnconaItaly 8,8725,513
ArezzoItaly 8,9615,569
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,4308,345
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,3928,322
AbashiriJapan 258160
AburatsuJapan 1,7761,104
AikawaJapan 869540
AjiroJapan 1,173729
AkitaJapan 647402
AkuneJapan 1,7861,110
AomoriJapan 516321
AsahikawaJapan 192120
AsosanJapan 1,6641,034
AmmanJordan 8,6195,356
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,0133,115
AinaziLatvia 7,1634,451
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,4627,122
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,2897,015
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,8037,335
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,1666,939
AtarMauritania 12,2527,613
AgalegaMauritius 10,4486,493
AcapulcoMexico 10,7506,680
AayanbulagMongolia 3,3202,063
AltaiMongolia 3,4682,155
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,9841,854
AgadirMorocco 11,1006,898
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,4035,222
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,4436,490
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,1326,296
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,8856,143
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,7556,062
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,3656,441
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,3216,414
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,7476,057
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,7326,048
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,7306,046
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,7306,046
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,7306,046
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,7306,046
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,1097,525
AgadezNiger 11,6577,244
AsuncionParaguay 17,18710,680
ArequipaPeru 15,5449,659
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,5322,195
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,8317,352
AradRomania 8,2795,145
AjanRussia 1,251778
AldanRussia 1,8341,140
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,5074,044
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,3852,725
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 611380
AnadyrRussia 3,0631,903
ArkhangelskRussia 6,0323,749
ArmavirRussia 7,2994,536
AstrakhanRussia 6,7934,221
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,0745,017
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,7106,034
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,9526,184
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,9616,190
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,1836,328
Abu HamedSudan 9,8186,101
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,3236,415
AqiqSudan 9,5795,952
ArbaatSudan 9,5365,926
AromaSudan 9,9216,165
AtbaraSudan 9,9246,167
Abu KamalSyria 8,1045,036
AleppoSyria 8,2075,100
AranyaprathetThailand 5,0923,164
AtakpameTogo 12,9348,038
AdanaTurkey 8,2645,135
AfyonTurkey 8,4095,225
AnkaraTurkey 8,1735,079
AntalyaTurkey 8,5525,314
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,6724,146
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,1255,049
AberporthUk 8,6985,405
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,6565,379
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,7494,816
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,6044,725
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,8804,897
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,8944,906
ArtigasUruguay 17,71611,009
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,8206,102
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,3185,169
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,7964,223
Abilene, TxUsa 9,3845,831
Ada, MnUsa 8,2525,128
Adrian, MiUsa 9,2925,774
Aiken, ScUsa 10,1526,308
Akron, OhUsa 9,5025,905
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,5945,341
Albany, GaUsa 10,2536,371
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,6025,967
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,7215,419
Albion, NeUsa 8,6395,368
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,7485,436
Aledo, IlUsa 9,0745,639
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,4655,260
Algona, IaUsa 8,7495,437
Alice, TxUsa 9,8716,134
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,7576,063
Alliance, NeUsa 8,3825,208
Alma, MiUsa 9,1555,689
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,0155,602
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,3215,792
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,0225,607
Amherst, MaUsa 9,7046,030
Amite, LaUsa 10,0466,243
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,6162,868
Anderson, InUsa 9,3975,839
Anderson, ScUsa 10,0106,220
Angelica, NyUsa 9,5295,921
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,2925,774
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,8563,639
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,4206,475
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,8326,731
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,9886,207
Ashland, WiUsa 8,5255,297
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,8474,255
Atchison, KsUsa 9,0015,593
Athens, GaUsa 10,0976,274
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,0756,261
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,9106,158
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,4131,500
Auburn, NeUsa 8,9175,541
Augusta, GaUsa 10,2156,348
Augusta, MtUsa 7,4804,648
Aurora, IlUsa 9,1195,667
Austin, TxUsa 9,6856,018
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,9143,675
AndizanUzbekistan 5,4813,406
AcariguaVenezuela 13,1668,182
AdenYemen 9,5055,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -