.
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakkanai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakkanai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakkanai with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,1683,833
BustAfghanistan 6,6424,127
BatnaAlgeria 9,9396,176
BecharAlgeria 10,7206,662
BejaiaAlgeria 9,9006,152
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,8556,746
BiskraAlgeria 10,0576,250
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,6606,624
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,68010,987
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,71511,008
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,69810,998
Base OrcadasAntarctica 18,26111,347
ByrdAntarctica 15,1299,401
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,92111,136
BarilocheArgentina 17,33410,771
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,92711,140
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,4015,220
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,1785,082
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3144,545
BrestBelarus 7,6634,762
BrusselsBelgium 8,5575,317
Belize CityBelize 11,3947,080
BeninBenin 12,9828,067
BohiconBenin 12,9228,030
BermudaBermuda 10,9676,815
BageBrazil 17,93911,147
BambuiBrazil 17,10310,628
BarbacenaBrazil 17,28310,740
BarbalhaBrazil 15,7789,804
BarcelosBrazil 14,5199,022
BarraBrazil 16,17010,048
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,5269,648
BarreirasBrazil 16,26210,106
BelémBrazil 15,0279,338
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,13510,648
BelterraBrazil 14,9899,314
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,9399,905
Bom JesusBrazil 17,87011,105
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,40810,196
BrasiliaBrazil 16,60010,315
BrevesBrazil 15,0099,327
BurgasBulgaria 8,2725,140
BurundiBurundi 12,0017,458
BatouriCameroon 12,4147,714
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,1185,666
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,7734,209
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,8234,240
Banff, AbCanada 6,9784,336
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,0235,607
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,0305,612
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,1864,466
Bissett, MbCanada 7,9614,947
Blue River, BcCanada 6,7124,171
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,1725,699
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,9923,724
Brandon, MbCanada 7,8654,887
Broadview, SkCanada 7,7024,786
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,2744,520
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,2973,913
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,4466,491
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,2043,855
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,0663,770
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,1387,543
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,3337,043
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,44010,838
BeijingChina 2,1541,338
BarranquillaColombia 12,7697,935
Benito SalasColombia 13,5158,398
BogotáColombia 13,4098,332
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2295,114
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7097,276
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3707,687
BaniDominican Republic 12,2317,601
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,2067,585
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,2117,588
BahariyaEgypt 9,3775,827
Beni SuefEgypt 9,1745,701
BiarritzFrance 9,4855,894
BordeauxFrance 9,3195,791
BrestFrance 9,0715,637
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5875,957
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5855,956
BitamGabon 12,8177,965
BanjulGambia 13,1148,149
BerlinGermany 8,0715,016
BrockenGermany 8,2365,118
BokeGuinea 13,3218,278
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,2498,233
BudapestHungary 8,2725,140
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,2705,139
BangaloreIndia 6,9724,332
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,9794,337
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,7773,590
BikanerIndia 6,2003,853
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,7353,564
BabolsarIran 7,1384,436
Bandar AbbasIran 7,5474,690
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,3054,540
Bandar LengehIran 7,7134,793
BirjandIran 6,9364,310
BushehrIran 7,8274,864
BaghdadIraq 7,9714,953
BasraIraq 7,9254,925
BelmulletIreland 8,6175,354
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,6875,398
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,9455,559
BergamoItaly 8,8465,497
BolognaItaly 8,8855,521
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,7045,409
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,1295,673
BrindisiItaly 8,9295,549
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,0958,137
BouakeIvory Coast 13,2408,227
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,9793,094
BeirutLebanon 8,5055,285
BenghaziLibya 9,5725,948
BirzaiLithuania 7,2814,524
BitolaMacedonia 8,7215,419
BlantyreMalawi 12,5387,791
BvumbweMalawi 12,5487,798
BintuluMalaysia 5,4593,392
BamakoMali 12,8798,003
Bko-SMali 12,8868,008
BougounMali 12,9818,066
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,7077,275
BaitagMongolia 3,8302,380
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,5212,188
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,6951,675
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,1841,357
BayandelgerMongolia 2,2691,410
BayankhongorMongolia 3,1451,954
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,2601,404
BulganMongolia 2,8791,789
BhamawMyanmar 4,6112,865
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,5586,561
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,2876,392
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,5366,547
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,1816,327
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,0936,272
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,1757,566
BilmaNiger 11,2146,968
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,1107,525
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,0213,742
BergenNorway 7,6044,725
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,6064,726
BjornoyaNorway 6,0253,744
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,7274,180
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,9444,315
BadinPakistan 6,7764,211
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,0723,773
BalakotPakistan 5,7783,591
BarkhanPakistan 6,3483,945
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,7027,893
BascoPhilippines 3,3102,057
BialystokPoland 7,6034,725
BejaPortugal 10,2506,370
BragancaPortugal 9,8236,104
BistritaRomania 8,0384,995
BucharestRomania 8,1805,083
BajkitRussia 3,3972,111
BarabinskRussia 4,4602,772
BarnaulRussia 4,1772,596
BerezovoRussia 4,9683,087
BiserRussia 5,4733,401
BlagovescenskRussia 1,187738
BogdarinRussia 2,2271,384
BogucanyRussia 3,2822,040
BomnakRussia 1,376855
BorRussia 3,7282,316
BorzjaRussia 1,9451,209
BratskRussia 2,9991,864
BelgradeSerbia 8,4395,244
BoSierra Leone 13,5178,399
BontheSierra Leone 13,5898,445
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2985,156
BerberaSomalia 9,6956,024
BusanSouth Korea 1,567974
BadajozSpain 10,1286,294
BarcelonaSpain 9,5725,948
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,6676,007
BabanusaSudan 10,8936,769
BaselSwitzerland 8,7525,439
BernSwitzerland 8,8165,478
BangkokThailand 5,2203,244
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,2003,232
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,0323,127
BizerteTunisia 9,6375,989
BalikesirTurkey 8,4885,275
BursaTurkey 8,3765,205
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,4043,980
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,4615,258
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,4845,272
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,4835,271
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,5815,332
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,7585,442
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,7025,408
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,9274,926
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,4275,858
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,8606,127
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,2892,665
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,2882,665
Batesville, MsUsa 9,7696,071
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,0376,237
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,7055,409
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,8216,103
Bedford, MaUsa 9,7696,070
Beeville, TxUsa 9,8506,121
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,9355,552
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,5414,686
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,9832,475
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,5325,923
Bettles, AkUsa 4,4722,779
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,7732,966
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,0685,635
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,7644,825
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,5805,953
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,9716,196
Bishop, CaUsa 7,8264,863
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,0905,027
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,9056,155
Blackville, ScUsa 10,2476,367
Blaine, WaUsa 6,7254,179
Blakely, GaUsa 10,3016,401
Block Island, RiUsa 9,8246,105
Boerne, TxUsa 9,6696,009
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,4964,658
Booneville, MsUsa 9,7806,077
Boonton, NjUsa 9,7686,070
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,7306,046
Bowler, WiUsa 8,7965,466
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,6816,016
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,2585,753
Brenham, TxUsa 9,7726,072
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,7856,080
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,6265,982
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,8956,149
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,4115,848
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,0005,592
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,6215,357
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,9556,186
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,0906,270
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,1595,691
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,5145,291
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,7396,052
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,4495,872
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,4095,847
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,9366,174
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,9036,154
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,0885,647
Burlington, VtUsa 9,4485,871
Burns, OregonUsa 7,3234,550
BajsunUzbekistan 6,0023,730
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,3008,265
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,1108,147
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,3598,302
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,3698,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -