Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakkanai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakkanai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakkanai with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,4424,003
ChlefAlgeria 10,1056,279
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,8746,136
CeresArgentina 17,32910,769
ChamicalArgentina 17,06910,607
ChepesArgentina 17,11810,637
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,75711,035
ConcordiaArgentina 17,70010,999
CórdobaArgentina 17,28610,742
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,29510,747
CorrientesArgentina 17,32210,764
CairnsAustralia 6,9384,312
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,0085,598
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3165,167
CedunaAustralia 8,6605,382
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 8,0004,972
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,3494,567
Cobar MoAustralia 8,5615,320
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,6034,103
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,4995,282
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,5305,301
ChittagongBangladesh 5,1613,207
CharnocksBarbados 13,1738,186
CotonouBenin 12,9828,067
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,27210,733
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,49810,874
CabroboBrazil 15,9119,887
CaceresBrazil 16,28410,119
CaetiteBrazil 16,50410,256
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,7619,794
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,86410,479
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,32410,765
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,40910,818
Campos SalesBrazil 15,7399,780
CanavieirasBrazil 16,70710,382
CaparaoBrazil 17,22810,705
CapinopolisBrazil 16,86710,481
CaratingaBrazil 17,14510,654
CaravelasBrazil 16,93610,524
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,50110,254
CarolinaBrazil 15,6909,750
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,49310,870
CataguasesBrazil 17,31410,759
CatalaoBrazil 16,85910,476
CatanduvaBrazil 17,14610,654
CaxiasBrazil 15,4809,619
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,88511,114
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,5859,684
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,32610,766
ChapecoBrazil 17,61910,948
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,9419,906
CipoBrazil 16,19810,065
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,7519,788
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,04410,591
CordeiroBrazil 17,38910,806
CorrentinaBrazil 16,41110,198
CorumbaBrazil 16,59610,313
CoximBrazil 16,65910,352
CrateusBrazil 15,5349,653
CuiabaBrazil 16,30110,130
CuritibaBrazil 17,58610,928
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,0664,391
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1683,833
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,5154,049
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,4004,599
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,1324,432
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,8444,874
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,4583,391
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,2773,901
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,0573,764
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,8515,500
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,9984,349
Chapais, QcCanada 8,8575,504
Charlo, NbCanada 9,2785,766
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,5385,927
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,5335,924
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,4824,028
Chatham, NbCanada 9,4025,843
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,0754,397
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,3245,173
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,7425,432
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,3604,574
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,6213,493
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,9004,288
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,0144,359
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,7615,444
Comox, BcCanada 6,5524,071
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,2353,874
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,2094,480
Coronation, AbCanada 7,1304,430
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,0794,399
ChicoChile 17,45310,846
ChillanChile 17,04610,592
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,97710,550
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,55910,290
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,32610,766
Curico-General FreireChile 17,01510,573
ChangchunChina 1,302809
ChangduChina 4,1342,569
ChangshaChina 3,1701,970
ChengduChina 3,6382,261
ChongqingChina 3,5302,194
Camilo DazaColombia 13,1748,186
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,6775,392
CamagueyCuba 11,5767,194
CasablancaCuba 11,1856,951
ChebCzech Republic 8,3265,174
CopenhagenDenmark 7,8084,852
CabreraDominican Republic 12,1107,525
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,1517,551
CotuiDominican Republic 12,1567,554
CanarEcuador 13,8258,591
CairoEgypt 9,0685,635
CaenFrance 8,8765,515
ChateaurouxFrance 9,0355,615
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,2568,859
CocobeachGabon 13,0388,102
CologneGermany 8,4495,250
ChiosGreece 8,6935,402
CorfuGreece 8,9235,545
ConakryGuinea 13,4218,340
CatacamasHonduras 11,7777,318
CholutecaHonduras 11,8537,366
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,7704,207
CherrapunjiIndia 4,9563,080
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,9563,080
ChahbaharIran 7,3664,578
ClaremorrisIreland 8,6475,373
ClonesIreland 8,5545,316
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,5865,335
CorkIreland 8,8245,483
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,8295,486
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,4825,892
CameriItaly 8,9015,531
CampobassoItaly 9,0085,598
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,3875,833
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,4755,888
Cape FrascaItaly 9,4615,879
Cape MeleItaly 9,0715,637
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,1195,666
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,3635,819
CerviaItaly 8,8705,512
CiampinoItaly 9,0825,643
Cimone MountainItaly 8,9425,557
Cisa PassItaly 8,9495,561
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,0955,652
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,6625,383
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,4325,861
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,1235,669
ChibaJapan 1,099683
ChichibuJapan 1,071665
ChichijimaJapan 2,0381,266
ChoshiJapan 1,078670
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,4345,241
ChilekaMalawi 12,5387,791
ChitedzeMalawi 12,5127,775
ChitipaMalawi 12,2087,586
ChihuahuaMexico 9,3185,791
ComitanMexico 11,2827,011
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,3332,693
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,0771,291
ChoirMongolia 2,5711,598
CasablancaMorocco 10,7066,653
ChindeMozambique 12,6407,855
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,6943,539
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,4105,848
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,9976,212
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,5136,533
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,3536,433
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,3506,432
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,3456,428
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,1016,277
CondegaNicaragua 11,8937,391
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,1503,822
ChejuNorth Korea 1,8491,149
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,425885
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,536955
ChhorPakistan 6,6454,129
ChitralPakistan 5,8023,606
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,36910,793
ConcepcionParaguay 17,02510,579
CajamarcaPeru 14,2758,871
ChachapoyasPeru 14,2298,842
ChiclayoPeru 14,1578,797
ChimbotePeru 14,4538,981
CuzcoPeru 15,2689,488
CzestochowaPoland 7,9784,958
CoimbraPortugal 10,0396,239
CalafatRomania 8,3875,212
CeahlauRomania 7,9764,957
ClujRomania 8,1165,044
ConstantaRomania 8,0685,013
CraiovaRomania 8,3115,165
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,9422,450
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,5202,809
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,0881,919
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,3902,107
Cape UelenRussia 3,6602,274
Cape ZolotojRussia 296184
CaraRussia 2,0551,277
Cerdyn’Russia 5,5123,425
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,0211,877
ChitaRussia 2,1891,360
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,1801,354
CokurdahRussia 2,8231,754
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,7201,069
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,0899,377
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,256780
CaceresSpain 10,0516,246
CadizSpain 10,3536,434
Ciudad RealSpain 10,0216,227
CordobaSpain 10,1706,320
ColomboSri Lanka 7,2834,526
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,9413,070
ChanthaburiThailand 5,2133,240
Chiang MaiThailand 4,9093,051
Chiang RaiThailand 4,7472,950
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,2233,246
ChumphonThailand 5,5933,476
CanakkaleTurkey 8,5305,300
CorumTurkey 8,0034,973
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,2093,858
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,1313,810
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,7415,432
CernovcyUkraine 7,8684,890
ChernigovUkraine 7,3554,570
CarrascoUruguay 18,11311,255
ColoniaUruguay 17,96611,164
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,5067,771
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,5325,923
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,9036,154
Camden, ScUsa 10,1966,336
Canton, NyUsa 9,3345,800
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,6025,345
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,2956,398
Caribou, MeUsa 9,3515,811
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,2855,770
Casper, WyUsa 8,1095,039
Centralia, WaUsa 6,8434,253
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,7476,057
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,0846,267
Charles City, IaUsa 8,7975,466
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,3566,435
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,3476,430
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,7446,055
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,0806,264
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,8966,149
Chaska, MnUsa 8,6075,349
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,9066,156
Chazy, NyUsa 9,3995,840
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,5195,915
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,1766,323
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,6845,396
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,3465,186
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,1515,686
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,1255,670
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,3964,596
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,4715,885
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,2665,136
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,5465,932
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,5435,930
Circleville, OhUsa 9,5675,945
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,8795,517
Clark, SdUsa 8,3785,206
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,7186,039
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,6355,987
Clayton, NmUsa 8,8355,490
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,4365,864
Clinton, IaUsa 9,0285,610
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,9802,473
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,2505,748
College Park, MdUsa 9,8706,133
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,5465,310
Columbia, MoUsa 9,2155,726
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,1966,336
Columbus, GaUsa 9,4715,886
Columbus, InUsa 9,4925,898
Columbus, KsUsa 9,2375,740
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,5315,923
Conception, MoUsa 8,9685,573
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,8715,513
Conway, ArUsa 9,5755,950
Conway, ScUsa 10,2826,389
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,5365,926
Corning, ArUsa 9,5345,924
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,5015,904
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,9206,164
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,5965,963
Cortland, NyUsa 9,5345,924
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,9934,346
Covington, LaUsa 10,0486,244
Covington, TnUsa 9,5845,955
Crete, NeUsa 8,7785,455
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,8384,871
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,2373,876
CimbajUzbekistan 6,2373,876
CaracasVenezuela 13,1718,185
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,5498,419
CoroVenezuela 12,9578,052
ChipataZambia 12,5617,805
ChomaZambia 13,2418,228
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,0618,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -