Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakkanai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakkanai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakkanai with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,8856,764
DjelfaAlgeria 10,1776,324
DavisAntarctica 13,7138,522
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,9104,294
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,5224,053
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,8114,854
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,6615,382
DhakaBangladesh 5,1693,212
D’UccleBelgium 8,5575,317
DiamantinaBrazil 16,95510,536
DiamantinoBrazil 16,16910,048
DouradosBrazil 17,03410,585
DoualaCameroon 12,7587,928
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,2185,728
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,7604,822
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,4293,995
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,7673,584
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,3315,799
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,0444,377
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,0205,605
Dryden, OnCanada 8,1945,092
DuianChina 3,7532,332
DubrovnikCroatia 8,7445,434
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,7496,058
DajabonDominican Republic 12,0387,480
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,1707,563
DabaaEgypt 9,1785,703
DakhlaEgypt 9,6125,973
DijonFrance 8,8735,514
DresdenGermany 8,1745,079
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,3583,951
DebrecenHungary 8,1525,066
DalatangiIceland 7,5234,675
DaltonganjIndia 5,6363,502
DarbhangaIndia 5,3443,321
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,5552,830
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,5462,825
DumkaIndia 5,3733,339
DwarkaIndia 6,9254,303
DezfulIran 7,7554,819
DublinIreland 8,6105,350
DecimomannuItaly 9,4765,889
DobbiacoItaly 8,6415,370
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,3308,283
Deir-AllaJordan 8,6255,359
DagorettiKenya 11,2707,003
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,2204,487
DedzaMalawi 12,4897,761
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,9361,824
DashbalbarMongolia 2,0891,298
DaweiMyanmar 5,3503,325
De BiltNetherlands 8,4035,222
De KooyNetherlands 8,3375,180
Den HelderNetherlands 8,3345,179
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,1216,289
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,3316,420
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,6065,969
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,5326,545
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,5406,550
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,6144,731
DalbandinPakistan 6,8234,240
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,1283,808
DirPakistan 5,8413,630
DroshPakistan 5,8243,619
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,8192,373
DohaQatar 8,0495,002
DorohoiRomania 7,8774,895
Dikson IslandRussia 4,3212,685
DudinkaRussia 4,0302,504
DzardzanRussia 2,7801,728
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,0765,018
DakarSenegal 13,0068,082
DaruSierra Leone 13,4768,374
DurbanSouth Africa 13,8798,625
DamazinSudan 10,3836,452
DongolaSudan 10,0456,242
DamascusSyria 8,4715,264
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,4705,263
Deir EzzorSyria 8,0855,024
DusanbeTajikistan 5,8673,646
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,5247,161
DjerbaTunisia 9,9376,175
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,8854,900
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,2025,097
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,4895,275
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,3814,586
DonetskUkraine 7,2674,516
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,7684,827
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,0106,220
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,8876,144
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,5075,908
Danville, IlUsa 9,3065,783
Darlington, ScUsa 10,2006,339
Davenport, WaUsa 7,0844,402
David City, NeUsa 8,7495,437
Dayton, OhUsa 9,4925,898
Dayton, WaUsa 7,1904,468
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,2526,371
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,9934,967
Decatur, IlUsa 9,2605,754
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,5755,950
Delaware, OhUsa 9,5275,920
Delphine, InUsa 9,2585,753
Denton, MdUsa 9,9036,154
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,4585,256
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,8985,529
Deseret, UtUsa 8,0394,996
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,3235,172
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,2975,777
Dickson, TnUsa 9,7046,030
Dillon, MtUsa 7,5764,708
Dixon, IlUsa 9,0285,610
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,9025,532
Dover, DeUsa 9,9036,154
Dover, TnUsa 9,6826,016
Dublin, TxUsa 9,5175,914
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,9595,567
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,4885,275
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,4465,870
Durham, NhUsa 9,6666,007
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,0017,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -