Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakkanai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakkanai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakkanai with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,5996,586
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,1356,298
EsquelArgentina 17,40110,813
EzeizaArgentina 17,94111,148
East SaleAustralia 9,3045,782
Esperance (po)Australia 9,0355,614
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0345,614
EssendonAustralia 9,2515,749
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 17,45410,846
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 17,95111,155
EspinosaBrazil 16,60310,317
Earlton, OnCanada 8,9315,550
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,9304,306
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,9114,295
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,9154,297
Edson, AbCanada 6,7644,203
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,2853,905
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,9074,292
Estevan, SkCanada 7,7784,833
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,0723,773
Eureka, NtCanada 5,7553,576
ErlianChina 2,3471,459
El CaranoColombia 13,1778,188
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,7434,811
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,1357,541
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,2367,603
El ArishEgypt 8,8335,489
El TorEgypt 9,0805,642
ErfurtGermany 8,2985,157
EssenGermany 8,4075,224
EsfahanIran 7,5034,662
EilatIsrael 8,8845,521
EsashiJapan 414257
EldoretKenya 11,2376,983
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,0411,890
EssaouiraMorocco 10,9896,829
EeldeNetherlands 8,2575,131
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,0426,240
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,3286,418
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,9177,406
EnuguNigeria 12,6677,872
EncarnacionParaguay 17,47110,856
EvoraPortugal 10,1946,335
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 858533
EkimcanRussia 1,061660
Elat’MaRussia 6,5714,083
ElistaRussia 7,0224,364
ErbogacenRussia 2,7941,736
EssejRussia 3,3892,106
Ed DueimSudan 10,3486,430
El FasherSudan 10,8716,755
El GeneinaSudan 11,0786,884
El ObeidSudan 10,5676,566
El ShowakSudan 10,0646,254
En NahudSudan 10,7336,670
EdirneTurkey 8,3925,215
ErzincanTurkey 7,7904,841
ErzurumTurkey 7,6674,764
EskisehirTurkey 8,3225,172
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,9954,347
EntebbeUganda 11,4907,140
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,2755,142
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,3405,182
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,0945,651
Eastman, GaUsa 10,3006,401
Eastport, MeUsa 9,5825,954
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,9704,953
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,0425,619
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,0325,612
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,7656,068
Elko, NvUsa 7,7264,801
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,9015,531
Elmira, NyUsa 9,5535,936
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,9024,911
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,4145,850
Erie, PaUsa 9,4385,865
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,0065,597
Eugene, OrUsa 7,0274,367
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,3575,814
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,1984,473
Eureka, SdUsa 8,1935,091
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,9844,961
Evansville, InUsa 9,5115,910


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -