Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakkanai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakkanai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakkanai with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,8243,619
FarahAfghanistan 6,7504,194
FormosaArgentina 17,24010,713
ForrestAustralia 8,5885,337
FrancistownBotswana 13,5358,411
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,3589,543
FloraniaBrazil 15,6439,721
FlorestaBrazil 15,9229,894
FlorianoBrazil 15,6949,752
FlorianopolisBrazil 17,83511,083
FormosaBrazil 16,58710,307
FortalezaBrazil 15,3849,560
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,37110,795
FrancaBrazil 17,12710,643
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,3774,584
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,6624,140
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,8074,230
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1193,802
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,1684,454
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0153,738
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,5384,063
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,3693,957
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,4624,015
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,4835,893
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,4945,900
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,5894,716
FayaChad 10,8946,770
FamagustaCyprus 8,4985,281
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,9764,957
FarafraEgypt 9,5435,930
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,0058,082
FichtelbergGermany 8,2715,139
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,4685,262
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,7405,431
FrederikshbGreenland 8,0264,988
FaranahGuinea 13,2608,240
FalconaraItaly 8,8795,518
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,9575,566
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,9745,577
FonniItaly 9,3915,836
FrontoneItaly 8,9175,541
FrosinoneItaly 9,0645,632
FukauraJapan 549341
FukueJapan 1,7921,114
FukuiJapan 1,137707
FukuokaJapan 1,6311,014
FukushimaJapan 857533
FukuyamaJapan 1,413878
FushikiJapan 1,034642
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,2073,235
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,0337,478
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,3127,651
FunchalMadeira 11,0726,880
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,9588,052
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,5756,571
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4254,614
FaroPortugal 10,3576,436
FerganaRussia 5,5423,444
FreetownSierra Leone 13,5048,392
FalunSweden 7,2614,512
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,5445,309
FeodosijaUkraine 7,6294,741
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,6572,894
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,8445,496
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,0265,609
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,6595,381
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,2715,139
Farmington, MeUsa 9,4905,897
Farmington, MnUsa 8,6165,354
Farmington, MoUsa 9,3985,840
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,3195,170
Fayette, IaUsa 8,8445,496
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,3805,829
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,1836,328
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,5416,550
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,5006,525
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,0835,023
Findlay, OhUsa 9,3985,840
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,4245,235
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,2105,723
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,9345,552
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,3785,206
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,7495,437
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,4785,268
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,8726,756
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,1475,684
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,4205,854
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,3375,802
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,4925,899
Framingham, MaUsa 9,7246,043
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,6325,985
Franklin, LaUsa 10,0336,235
Franklin, PaUsa 9,5515,935
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,9656,192
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,7834,836
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,2915,152


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -