Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakkanai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakkanai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakkanai with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,6234,115
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,3426,427
HuamboAngola 13,7908,569
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2174,485
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,8306,108
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,8356,112
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,3734,582
Horta, FaialAzores 10,6326,607
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,2723,276
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,6966,025
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,6736,011
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,3405,804
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,8385,492
Harrow, OnCanada 9,3355,801
Hay River, NtCanada 6,3153,924
Hope, BcCanada 6,7734,209
HaikouChina 4,0312,505
HailarChina 1,7041,059
HamiChina 3,7982,360
HetanChina 5,1133,177
HavanaCuba 11,2016,960
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,2267,598
HigueyDominican Republic 12,2647,621
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,1277,536
HelwanEgypt 9,0935,650
HurguadaEgypt 9,1625,694
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,7414,810
HelsinkiFinland 6,9704,331
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,9444,315
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,4856,515
HamburgGermany 8,0885,026
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,0885,026
HannoverGermany 8,2095,101
HelgolandGermany 8,1125,041
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,5925,339
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,0075,597
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,4544,632
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,3923,972
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,0473,758
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,6494,753
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,5584,075
HaifaIsrael 8,6165,354
HaboroJapan 11773
HachijojimaJapan 1,377855
HachinoheJapan 544338
HagiJapan 1,502934
HakodateJapan 407253
HamadaJapan 1,424885
HamamatsuJapan 1,232766
HikoneJapan 1,217756
HimejiJapan 1,318819
HiradoJapan 1,6931,052
HirooJapan 370230
HiroshimaJapan 1,453903
HitaJapan 1,6291,012
HitoyoshiJapan 1,7431,083
HunLibya 10,0816,264
HomboriMali 12,3197,655
HomalinMyanmar 4,7402,945
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,1683,211
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,2546,372
HighbankNew Zealand 10,3306,419
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,2206,351
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,5246,540
HororataNew Zealand 10,3356,422
HyderabadPakistan 6,7604,201
HuanucoPeru 14,6679,114
HelPoland 7,6624,761
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 602374
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,8413,008
HatangaRussia 3,5882,230
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,1333,190
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,5479,661
HailSaudi Arabia 8,5845,334
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,2765,143
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,3663,956
HaejuSouth Korea 1,555967
HyesanSouth Korea 1,177732
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,2524,507
HalaibSudan 9,3645,819
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,0046,216
HudeibaSudan 9,9386,175
HaparandaSweden 6,5484,069
HarnosandSweden 7,0124,357
HamaSyria 8,3205,170
HassakahSyria 7,9554,943
Hua HinThailand 5,3613,331
HakkariTurkey 7,6784,771
Hull, EnglandUk 8,4145,229
HersonUkraine 7,6624,761
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,7274,802
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,8056,093
Hanover, NhUsa 9,5325,923
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,4465,870
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,7506,059
Hart, MiUsa 9,0185,604
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,7226,041
Hartington, NeUsa 8,6225,358
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,2516,370
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,2915,152
Hays, KsUsa 8,8485,498
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,4394,623
Hebron, NeUsa 8,8145,477
Helena, MtUsa 7,5114,667
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,4305,860
Henderson, NcUsa 10,1256,292
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,0546,248
Hermit, CoUsa 8,4815,270
Hernando, MsUsa 9,6936,023
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,1576,311
Highmore, SdUsa 8,3285,175
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,8396,114
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,3535,812
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,2505,748
Holly, CoUsa 8,7695,449
Homer, AkUsa 4,5642,836
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,2785,765
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,6255,981
Horton, KsUsa 8,9725,575
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,2915,152
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,8466,119
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,0375,616
Houma, LaUsa 10,1396,301
Houston, TexasUsa 9,8506,121
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,7046,030
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,8686,132
Huron, SdUsa 8,4215,233
HanoiVietnam 4,2362,633
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,0823,158
HarareZimbabwe 13,0068,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -