Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakkanai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakkanai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakkanai with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,5186,536
In SalahAlgeria 10,9446,801
InnsbruckAustria 8,6285,362
IbiriteBrazil 17,14210,652
IguatuBrazil 15,6729,739
IlheusBrazil 16,61010,322
ImperatrizBrazil 15,4929,627
IndaialBrazil 17,74111,024
IpameriBrazil 16,80310,441
IraiBrazil 17,59610,934
IreceBrazil 16,20710,071
ItaberabaBrazil 16,35510,163
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,9229,273
ItaitubaBrazil 15,1299,401
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,92110,515
ItaperunaBrazil 17,30310,752
ItapevaBrazil 17,44610,841
ItirucuBrazil 16,44810,221
ItuacuBrazil 16,49010,247
IvinhemaBrazil 17,08210,615
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3853,346
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,9004,909
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,1993,231
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,5894,716
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,5723,462
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,0049,945
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,5518,421
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,58410,927
ImbertDominican Republic 12,0687,499
IzobambaEcuador 13,6458,479
IsmailiaEgypt 8,9755,577
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,6997,270
IoanninaGreece 8,8685,511
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,2264,490
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,0604,387
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,3763,962
IranshahrIran 7,2224,488
IstranaItaly 8,7435,433
IidaJapan 1,147713
IizukaJapan 1,6091,000
IrakoJapan 1,261783
IriomotejimaJapan 2,8341,761
IrozakiJapan 1,226762
IshigakijimaJapan 2,8231,754
IshinomakiJapan 777483
IwamizawaJapan 245152
IzuharaJapan 1,6311,014
IrbidJordan 8,5835,333
IfraneMorocco 10,6266,603
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,5396,549
IlorinNigeria 12,6547,863
InchonNorth Korea 1,530951
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,8493,635
IslamabadPakistan 5,8463,632
IquitosPeru 14,2768,871
IloiloPhilippines 4,2672,651
IasiRomania 7,8804,897
IcaRussia 1,493928
IlirnejRussia 2,8711,784
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 865538
IrkutskRussia 2,8041,742
Ivdel’Russia 5,3013,294
IbizaSpain 9,8386,114
IspartaTurkey 8,4905,276
IstanbulTurkey 8,3105,164
IzmirTurkey 8,6305,363
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,8924,904
IzmailUkraine 7,9634,948
Imperial, NeUsa 8,5145,290
Independence, KsUsa 9,1845,707
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,4685,884
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,4105,848
Indianola, IaUsa 8,9295,548
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,2795,145
Inverness, FlUsa 10,6386,610
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,8285,486
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,7465,435
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,5405,928
IsokaZambia 12,2907,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -