Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakkanai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakkanai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakkanai with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,0413,754
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,9943,724
JuninArgentina 17,75411,033
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,32510,766
JacobinaBrazil 16,20310,069
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,4979,630
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,7429,782
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,84910,470
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,34610,779
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,0334,371
JiuquanChina 3,5482,205
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,3407,668
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,1317,538
JimaniDominican Republic 12,1607,556
JoensuuFinland 6,5854,092
JokioinenFinland 6,9614,326
JyvskylFinland 6,7554,198
JakobshavnGreenland 7,2254,490
JulianehbGreenland 8,1935,091
JagdalpurIndia 6,1583,827
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,7014,164
JerusalemIsrael 8,6795,393
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,0727,502
JosNigeria 12,2707,625
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,8624,264
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,8534,258
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,5524,072
JhelumPakistan 5,8423,630
JiwaniPakistan 7,2924,531
JuliacaPeru 15,5549,666
JakutskRussia 1,9991,242
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,9604,325
JenisejskRussia 3,5882,229
Juzno-KurilskRussia 366227
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 189117
JamestownSaint Helena 15,5479,661
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,2275,734
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,3645,819
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,8308,594
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,3236,415
JubaSudan 11,1596,934
JokkmokkSweden 6,6234,116
JönköpingSweden 7,5614,699
Jonkoping ASweden 7,5674,702
JendoubaTunisia 9,7566,063
JerbaTunisia 9,9116,159
JerseyUk 8,9265,547
JaltaUkraine 7,7414,810
Jackson, MsUsa 9,9216,165
Jackson, TnUsa 9,6786,014
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,5076,529
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,2135,725
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,6606,003
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,5283,435


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -