Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakkanai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakkanai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakkanai with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,0803,778
KandaharAfghanistan 6,5344,060
KhostAfghanistan 6,1023,792
KunduzAfghanistan 5,9703,710
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,73111,018
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7165,416
KlagenfurtAustria 8,5595,318
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,2754,521
KandiBenin 12,4937,763
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,7444,191
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,6405,369
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,6395,368
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,8544,259
Kenora, OnCanada 8,1285,051
Kingston, OnCanada 9,3585,815
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,9073,049
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,9173,677
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,1755,080
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,2975,777
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,2743,277
KashiChina 5,2803,281
KunmingChina 4,1472,577
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1128,148
KhargaEgypt 9,5125,911
KosseirEgypt 9,2095,722
KajaaniFinland 6,5404,064
KuopioFinland 6,6424,128
KuusamoFinland 6,3653,955
KarlsruheGermany 8,5835,333
KasselGermany 8,3275,174
KonstanzGermany 8,6775,392
KumasiGhana 13,1658,181
KalamataGreece 9,0355,614
KerkiraGreece 8,9235,545
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0485,622
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,4704,642
Kap TobinGreenland 7,0684,392
KankanGuinea 13,1648,180
KindiaGuinea 13,3428,291
KissidougouGuinea 13,2968,262
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,1973,851
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,5782,224
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,5792,224
KeszthelyHungary 8,4195,232
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,7434,812
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,4153,365
KotaIndia 6,1993,852
KozhikodeIndia 7,2454,502
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,4414,003
KermanIran 7,2834,526
KermanshahIran 7,6884,777
Khoram AbadIran 7,6774,771
KilkennyIreland 8,7225,420
KingstonJamaica 11,9737,440
KagoshimaJapan 1,8161,129
KanazawaJapan 1,068664
KaruizawaJapan 1,042647
KatsuuraJapan 1,147713
KawaguchikoJapan 1,130702
KitamiesashiJapan 8955
KobeJapan 1,311815
KochiJapan 1,489925
KofuJapan 1,115693
KumagayaJapan 1,048651
KumamotoJapan 1,6881,049
KumejimaJapan 2,5011,554
KureJapan 1,465911
KushiroJapan 346215
KutchanJapan 289180
KyotoJapan 1,261783
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,3922,729
KitaleKenya 11,2176,970
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,0134,979
KufraLibya 10,0856,267
KaunasLithuania 7,4284,616
KlaipedaLithuania 7,4734,644
KybartaiLithuania 7,4944,657
KarongaMalawi 12,1807,569
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,7813,592
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,0403,132
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,1073,795
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,8083,609
KuantanMalaysia 5,9443,694
KuchingMalaysia 5,7653,583
KayesMali 12,8317,973
KeniebaMali 12,9888,071
KidalMali 11,8657,373
KitaMali 12,8958,013
KoutiaMali 12,7927,949
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,7802,971
KisinevMoldova 7,8224,861
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,7751,103
KhatgalMongolia 3,1021,928
KhovdMongolia 3,7642,339
KhujirtMongolia 2,9711,846
KhutagMongolia 2,9331,823
KenitraMorocco 10,5946,583
KalewaMyanmar 4,9103,051
KathaMyanmar 4,6842,911
KawthaungMyanmar 5,6813,530
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,2553,266
KengtungMyanmar 4,6602,896
KhamtiMyanmar 4,5982,857
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,6469,101
KathmanduNepal 5,2803,281
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,6844,775
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,2696,381
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,9516,184
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,1766,324
KarioiNew Zealand 10,0246,229
KawerauNew Zealand 9,9256,168
KopuaNew Zealand 10,1116,283
KanoNigeria 12,0887,512
KangnungNorth Korea 1,360845
KarasjokNorway 6,2343,874
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4594,635
KristiansandNorway 7,7344,806
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,2814,524
KhasabOman 7,6294,741
KarachiPakistan 6,9124,295
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,8944,284
KhanpurPakistan 6,3583,951
KhuzdarPakistan 6,7254,179
KororPalau 4,2902,666
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,0765,019
KlodzkoPoland 8,1185,045
KoszalinPoland 7,8034,849
KrakowPoland 8,0114,978
KalakanRussia 2,0571,278
KaliningradRussia 7,5804,710
KamenskoeRussia 2,4561,526
KandalaksaRussia 6,1723,836
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,6983,541
KazanRussia 6,1313,810
KemRussia 6,2353,874
KerchRussia 7,5424,687
KhabarovskRussia 605376
KirenskRussia 2,6581,651
KirovRussia 5,9473,695
KljuciRussia 1,7991,118
KolpasevRussia 4,1272,564
KorfRussia 2,3031,431
KostromaRussia 6,4384,001
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,4062,116
KotlasRussia 5,9483,696
KrasnodarRussia 7,4124,606
KrasnojarskRussia 5,7243,557
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,6163,490
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,5462,204
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,9293,063
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,2023,854
KurganRussia 5,2333,252
KurskRussia 7,0824,401
KyraRussia 2,2641,407
KigaliRwanda 11,8297,351
KoldaSenegal 13,1218,154
KabalaSierra Leone 13,3398,289
KosiceSlovakia 8,0635,010
KimberleySouth Africa 14,2788,872
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,142709
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,1994,474
KadugliSudan 10,7866,702
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,0026,216
KassalaSudan 9,9336,173
KhartoumSudan 10,1996,338
KostiSudan 10,3936,458
KalmarSweden 7,5804,710
KaresuandoSweden 6,4003,977
KarlstadSweden 7,4424,624
KristianstadSweden 7,7174,796
KamishliSyria 7,8834,898
KanchanaburiThailand 5,2653,272
Khlong YaiThailand 5,2353,253
Khon KaenThailand 4,8333,003
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,2523,264
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,0093,113
KairouanTunisia 9,7736,073
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,1135,042
KarsTurkey 7,5014,662
KastamonuTurkey 8,0084,976
KayseriTurkey 8,1145,042
KonyaTurkey 8,3535,191
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,3233,929
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,5424,065
KinlossUk 8,1135,042
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,2164,484
KievUkraine 7,4724,643
KirillovkaUkraine 7,4014,599
KirovogradUkraine 7,5354,682
KlepininoUkraine 7,6484,753
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,4514,630
Kovel’Ukraine 7,6914,780
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,5184,672
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,1975,715
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,2584,510
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,0455,621
Keene, NhUsa 9,6355,987
Kenton, OhUsa 9,3885,834
Kenton, OkUsa 8,7975,467
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,0816,886
Kimball, NeUsa 8,4045,222
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,2912,667
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,1655,695
Kinston, NcUsa 10,2256,354
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,2504,505
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,8876,144
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,5492,827
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,9892,479
KabompoZambia 13,2148,211
KabweZambia 12,9508,047
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,9448,043
KafirondaZambia 12,8347,975
KaomaZambia 13,2618,241
KasamaZambia 12,4147,714
KasempaZambia 13,0828,129
KawambwaZambia 12,5397,792
KaroiZimbabwe 13,0438,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -