Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakkanai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakkanai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakkanai with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,4735,887
LuandaAngola 13,6488,481
LuenaAngola 13,3968,325
La PlataArgentina 17,99511,182
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,43210,211
La RiojaArgentina 16,95710,537
LaboulayeArgentina 17,55010,905
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,44610,841
Las LomitasArgentina 16,96810,544
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,6866,019
LavertonAustralia 9,2655,757
LearmonthAustralia 8,0244,986
LongreachAustralia 7,6614,760
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,6604,760
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,7375,429
Low HeadAustralia 9,6285,983
LinzAustria 8,4205,232
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,8024,849
LerwickUk 7,8044,849
La PazBolivia 15,7709,800
LavrasBrazil 17,25810,724
LencoisBrazil 16,35110,161
LinharesBrazil 17,11810,637
LondrinaBrazil 17,30410,753
LomBulgaria 8,3855,210
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,1944,471
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,6915,400
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,9433,693
Langara, BcCanada 5,8123,612
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,1725,078
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,2354,496
London, OnCanada 9,3075,784
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,9474,317
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,2414,500
Lytton, BcCanada 6,7114,170
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,5377,169
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,68110,366
LanzhouChina 3,3122,058
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,6992,920
Las GaviotasColombia 13,5898,445
LimonCosta Rica 12,4107,712
LarnacaCyprus 8,5385,305
LimassolCyprus 8,5905,338
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8107,960
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7337,912
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,9294,927
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,2727,626
La VegaDominican Republic 12,1297,537
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,2427,607
LuperonDominican Republic 12,0417,482
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,5598,426
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,9468,666
LuxorEgypt 9,3515,811
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,6507,240
Laucala BayFiji 7,9834,961
LappeenrantaFinland 6,7614,201
Le MansFrance 8,9795,580
LilleFrance 8,6225,358
LyonFrance 9,0295,610
LambarnGabon 13,1508,172
LastourvilleGabon 12,9948,074
LibrevilleGabon 13,0998,140
LeipzigGermany 8,2045,098
LindenbergGermany 8,0625,010
LamiaGreece 8,8525,501
LarissaGreece 8,7895,462
LemnosGreece 8,6245,359
LimnosGreece 8,6125,352
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,7697,935
LabeGuinea 13,1888,195
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,8903,660
La CeibaHonduras 11,6457,236
La MesaHonduras 11,6097,214
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4713,400
LudhianaIndia 5,8043,607
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,6676,007
LatinaItaly 9,0915,649
LatronicoItaly 9,0775,641
LecceItaly 8,9585,567
LodwarKenya 10,9996,835
Luang PrabangLaos 4,5922,854
LiepajaLatvia 7,4134,607
LaukuvaLithuania 7,4364,621
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,6055,347
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,7135,415
LabuanMalaysia 5,1413,195
LuqaMalta 9,5415,929
Le LamentinMartinique 12,9628,055
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,4185,853
LashioMyanmar 4,6712,902
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,3036,403
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,3716,445
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,1796,326
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,3426,427
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,1356,298
LincolnNew Zealand 10,3606,438
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,1846,328
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,1846,328
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,1846,328
LagosNigeria 12,9068,020
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,4784,647
LillehammerNorway 7,3874,590
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,8833,656
La VictoriaParaguay 16,88810,494
LimaPeru 14,8019,198
LegaspiPhilippines 3,9672,465
LisbonPortugal 10,2166,349
LeninbadRussia 5,6983,541
LevsiRussia 5,0623,146
LungiSierra Leone 13,5048,392
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,6055,347
LanzaroteSpain 11,3767,069
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,6155,975
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,8345,490
LuganoSwitzerland 8,8445,496
LatakiaSyria 8,3505,189
LampangThailand 4,9113,052
LoeiThailand 4,8222,997
Lop BuriThailand 5,1233,184
LomeTogo 13,0638,118
LeemingUk 8,3965,217
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,8024,849
London, EnglandUk 8,6435,371
London-GatwickUk 8,6665,385
LynehamUk 8,6905,400
L’VovUkraine 7,8424,873
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,6884,778
LozovajaUkraine 7,2854,527
LubnyUkraine 7,3774,584
LuckUkraine 7,6964,782
LuganskUkraine 7,1484,442
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,8005,468
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,0745,639
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,0166,224
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,9556,186
Lake City, FlUsa 10,4936,521
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,4405,866
Laketown, UtUsa 7,9244,924
Lamar, MoUsa 9,1995,716
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,5895,959
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,9185,542
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,9904,965
Langdon, NdUsa 8,0334,992
Laramie, WyUsa 8,2855,148
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,8246,105
Larned, KsUsa 8,9355,552
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,7125,414
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,1315,053
Laurel, MdUsa 9,8656,130
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,0585,629
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,6666,007
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,6525,376
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,2505,748
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,1095,660
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,3925,215
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,6225,979
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,9576,188
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,8246,105
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,8476,119
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,2414,500
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,5935,961
Lexington, MoUsa 9,1095,660
Lexington, VaUsa 9,8906,146
Libby, MtUsa 7,1794,461
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,8045,471
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,8276,107
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,2915,152
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,5875,958
Llano, TxUsa 9,5475,933
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,4595,257
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,1115,040
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,0865,025
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,0855,024
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,7615,444
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,1256,292
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,5815,954
Louisville, MsUsa 9,9136,160
Loup City, NeUsa 8,6525,376
Lowville, NyUsa 9,4405,866
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,1525,687
Luling, TxUsa 9,7436,054
Lusk, WyUsa 8,2335,116
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,9446,180
LivingstoneZambia 13,4138,335
LundaziZambia 12,4157,715
LusakaZambia 13,0258,094
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,0188,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -