Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakkanai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakkanai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakkanai with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,3233,929
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,0953,788
MilianaAlgeria 10,0606,251
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,2518,856
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,8128,583
Malarg EArgentina 17,17210,671
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,52810,892
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,21811,321
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,53410,896
MendozaArgentina 17,06210,602
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,06310,603
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,63610,959
Mackay MoAustralia 7,4374,622
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,2296,978
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7324,805
MeekatharraAustralia 8,3455,186
Melbourne (airport)Australia 9,2445,744
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,2605,754
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,8575,504
Mount GambierAustralia 9,2485,747
Mount IsaAustralia 7,3534,569
MuharraqBahrain 8,0404,996
MinskBelarus 7,3354,558
MogilevBelarus 7,2194,486
MaunBotswana 13,7628,552
MacapaBrazil 14,8099,203
MacauBrazil 15,5319,651
MaceioBrazil 16,0329,963
MachadoBrazil 17,28510,741
ManausBrazil 14,8619,235
MarabaBrazil 15,4389,594
MaringaBrazil 17,27710,736
Monte AlegreBrazil 14,9489,289
Monte AzulBrazil 16,61710,326
Monte SantoBrazil 16,12410,020
MonteiroBrazil 15,8409,843
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,78310,429
Morada NovaBrazil 15,5309,651
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,20310,068
MamfeCameroon 12,6297,848
MarouaCameroon 11,8857,385
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,7754,210
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,1705,698
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,4034,600
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,2523,264
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,1733,836
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,3214,549
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,6264,118
Moncton, NbCanada 9,5165,913
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,1665,696
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,3335,800
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,3285,796
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,5604,698
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,5225,296
Morden, MbCanada 8,0144,980
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,1885,709
MoundouChad 11,9367,417
MatecanaColombia 13,3138,273
MoroniComoros 11,5877,200
MosnovCzech Republic 8,1195,045
MarstalDenmark 7,9574,945
Melville HallDominica 12,8537,987
MichesDominican Republic 12,2117,588
MocaDominican Republic 12,1107,525
MoncionDominican Republic 12,0797,506
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,0117,464
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,1997,580
MilagroEcuador 13,7448,541
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,2285,735
MinyaEgypt 9,2805,767
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,8427,980
MassawaEritrea 9,6986,027
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,7514,817
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,1524,444
MarseilleFrance 9,2405,742
MontpellierFrance 9,2745,763
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,3438,913
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,3247,037
MakokouGabon 12,8607,991
MayumbaGabon 13,3618,303
MitzicGabon 12,9308,035
MkamboGabon 12,7487,922
MoandaGabon 13,0128,086
MouilaGabon 13,2008,203
MagdeburgGermany 8,1705,077
MunichGermany 8,5085,287
MünsterGermany 8,3315,177
MethoniGreece 9,0735,638
MilosGreece 8,9305,549
MitiliniGreece 8,6095,349
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,6095,349
MacentaGuinea 13,3628,303
MamouGuinea 13,2798,252
Midway IslandHawaii 4,0582,522
MiskolcHungary 8,1405,058
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,1914,468
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,6083,485
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,8894,281
MusulipatnamIndia 6,4464,006
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 5,1543,203
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,2033,233
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,2463,881
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,9933,724
MashhadIran 6,6744,148
Malin HeadIreland 8,4375,243
M. CalamitaItaly 9,0935,650
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,0045,595
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,2725,762
MilanItaly 8,8845,521
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,8895,524
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,0915,649
ManIvory Coast 13,3918,321
MaebashiJapan 1,026637
MaizuruJapan 1,231765
MakurazakiJapan 1,8561,153
MatsueJapan 1,324823
MatsumotoJapan 1,066662
MatsuyamaJapan 1,493927
MinamidaitojimaJapan 2,3681,472
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,5971,614
MishimaJapan 1,168726
MitoJapan 1,010627
MiyakejimaJapan 1,270789
MiyakoJapan 642399
MiyakojimaJapan 2,7231,692
MiyakonojoJapan 1,7751,103
MiyazakiJapan 1,7401,081
MombetsuJapan 177110
MoriokaJapan 637396
MuroranJapan 350217
MurotomisakiJapan 1,497930
MutsuJapan 461286
Ma’AnJordan 8,7795,455
MafraqJordan 8,5715,326
MombasaKenya 11,2677,001
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,6814,773
MaseruLesotho 14,1048,764
MonroviaLiberia 13,6328,471
MisratahLibya 9,8376,113
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,6517,240
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,0127,464
MananjaryMadagascar 11,9187,406
MorondavaMadagascar 12,1597,556
MakhangaMalawi 12,5877,822
MangochiMalawi 12,4217,718
MwmosaMalawi 12,5217,780
MzimbaMalawi 12,3517,675
MzuzuMalawi 12,2877,635
MalaccaMalaysia 6,1443,818
MersingMalaysia 6,0323,749
MiriMalaysia 5,2993,293
MaleMaldives 7,9824,960
MenakaMali 12,0727,502
MoptiMali 12,5147,777
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,1313,188
MazatlanMexico 9,7536,061
MeridaMexico 10,9996,835
Mexico CityMexico 10,5556,559
MonterreyMexico 9,9366,174
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,3996,462
MaantyMongolia 2,6121,623
MandalgoviMongolia 2,7321,698
MatadMongolia 2,0011,244
MurenMongolia 3,1121,934
MarrakechMorocco 10,9216,786
MeknesMorocco 10,6006,587
MideltMorocco 10,6946,646
MaputoMozambique 13,4778,375
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,0387,480
MandalayMyanmar 4,8663,024
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,9753,091
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,4663,396
MindatMyanmar 5,0733,153
MonywaMyanmar 4,9303,063
MyeikMyanmar 5,4663,396
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,5152,806
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,4985,281
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,5236,539
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,9846,204
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,7936,086
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,3446,428
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,9826,203
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,9176,163
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,2196,350
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,1156,286
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,1416,302
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,3016,401
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,3586,437
ManaguaNicaragua 12,0097,462
MasatepeNicaragua 12,0437,484
MagariaNiger 11,9787,443
Maine SoroaNiger 11,7727,315
MaradiNiger 12,0397,481
MaiduguriNigeria 11,8317,352
MakurdiNigeria 12,4907,761
MinnaNigeria 12,4347,726
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,7501,087
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,8124,233
MajisOman 7,7284,802
MasirahOman 7,8394,871
Muscat  Oman 7,6674,764
MultanPakistan 6,1953,850
MurreePakistan 5,8053,607
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,6453,508
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 16,71910,389
MoyobambaPeru 14,2698,867
MactanPhilippines 4,2512,642
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,9402,448
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,8366,112
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,7217,905
MagadanRussia 1,6851,047
MahackalaRussia 7,0464,378
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,2213,244
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,2203,244
MarkovoRussia 2,7691,721
MinusinskRussia 3,6392,261
MogocaRussia 1,8231,133
MoscowRussia 6,7194,176
MurmanskRussia 6,0333,749
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,9625,569
MatamSenegal 12,7727,937
MogadishuSomalia 10,3396,425
MadridSpain 9,8586,126
Madrid (b)Spain 9,8686,132
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,6295,984
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,2776,386
MelillaSpain 10,3646,441
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,0306,233
MalakalSudan 10,7676,691
MbabaneSwaziland 13,6168,461
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,8835,520
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,9383,069
Mae SariangThailand 5,0323,127
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,1093,175
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,6972,918
MalatyaTurkey 7,9764,957
MersinTurkey 8,3205,170
MuglaTurkey 8,6635,383
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,5085,287
ManstonUk 8,6035,346
MeloUruguay 18,02311,200
MercedesUruguay 17,85411,095
MontevideoUruguay 18,10111,248
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,2026,340
Madison, FlUsa 10,3976,461
Madison, InUsa 9,5365,926
Madison, NeUsa 8,6905,400
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,9545,564
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,9545,564
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,9395,555
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,4645,881
Marengo, IlUsa 9,0745,639
Marion, InUsa 9,3025,780
Marion, NcUsa 9,9576,188
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,7155,415
Marshall, TxUsa 9,6726,010
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,8276,107
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,3012,673
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,6095,971
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,8984,908
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,4605,878
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,8176,101
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,9745,577
Medford, WiUsa 8,7245,421
Mellette, SdUsa 8,3285,175
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,6726,010
Mena, ArUsa 9,4705,885
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,9886,207
Mexia, TxUsa 9,6325,986
Mexico, MoUsa 9,2095,722
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,0316,855
Midland, TxUsa 9,2775,765
Milan, MnUsa 8,4755,267
Milbank, SdUsa 8,4255,236
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,8564,882
Milford, DeUsa 9,9396,176
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,2036,340
Millen, GaUsa 10,2706,382
Millport, OhUsa 9,5125,911
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,7436,054
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,0355,614
Minden, NeUsa 8,6745,390
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,6175,355
Minonk, IlUsa 9,1745,701
Missoula, MtUsa 7,3704,580
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,1686,319
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,0555,627
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,0745,639
Monroe, NcUsa 10,1146,285
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,4755,267
Montgomery AlUsa 10,1096,282
Montrose, CoUsa 8,4225,233
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,8396,114
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,2656,379
Morganton, NcUsa 9,9576,188
Moro, OrUsa 7,1024,414
Morris, MnUsa 8,3875,212
Morrison, IlUsa 9,0485,622
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,9036,154
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,2375,740
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,0545,626
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,0595,630
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,5275,920
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,4465,870
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,7736,073
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,0865,646
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,3305,798
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,1578,176
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,9498,046
MaracayVenezuela 13,1658,181
MaturinVenezuela 13,3968,324
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,0628,117
MeridaVenezuela 13,1728,185
MagoyeZambia 13,1378,163
MansaZambia 12,6607,867
MbalaZambia 12,2917,638
MfuweZambia 12,5907,823
MisamfuZambia 12,3967,703
MonguZambia 13,4238,341
MpikaZambia 12,5227,782
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,5707,811
Mt MakuluZambia 13,0528,110
MumbwaZambia 13,0978,139
MwinilungaZambia 13,0518,110
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,1878,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -