Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakkanai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakkanai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakkanai with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,2396,363
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,2626,998
OranArgentina 16,60510,319
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9284,927
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 8,1335,054
OstendeBelgium 8,5635,321
ObidosBrazil 14,8959,256
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,6077,834
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,2795,766
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,2815,767
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,16310,665
OdenseDenmark 7,9104,915
OtavaloEcuador 13,6068,455
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,3675,199
OuluFinland 6,5734,085
OroomiehIran 7,5874,715
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,3045,782
OdienneIvory Coast 13,1798,189
ObihiroJapan 304189
OfunatoJapan 706439
OitaJapan 1,605997
OkayamaJapan 1,364848
OkinoerabuJapan 2,3051,433
OmaezakiJapan 1,237769
OmuJapan 13785
OnahamaJapan 944586
OsakaJapan 1,303809
OshimaJapan 1,202747
OtaruJapan 254158
OwaseJapan 1,345836
OuarzazateMorocco 10,9526,806
OujoaMorocco 10,3766,448
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,8014,848
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,0946,273
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,3796,450
OphirNew Zealand 10,4356,484
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,9446,179
OtautauNew Zealand 10,5056,528
OcotalNicaragua 11,8647,372
OrlandNorway 7,1754,459
OsloNorway 7,4834,650
OhotskRussia 1,555966
OkhotskRussia 1,555966
OlekminskRussia 2,1731,350
OlenekRussia 3,0561,899
OmskRussia 4,7722,965
OnegaRussia 6,1663,831
OrenburgRussia 6,0293,747
OymyakonRussia 1,9871,235
OviedoSpain 9,6375,988
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,0744,396
Orkney IslandsUk 7,9654,950
OdessaUkraine 7,7754,831
OvrucUkraine 7,4884,653
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,8576,125
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,6395,368
Oakland, MdUsa 9,7886,082
Oakley, IdUsa 7,7464,814
Oconto, WiUsa 8,8555,503
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,3345,800
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,2415,742
Olathe, KsUsa 9,0585,629
Olivia, MnUsa 8,5415,307
Olympia, WaUsa 6,8524,258
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,8075,473
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,7955,465
Oolitic, InUsa 9,4465,870
Orlando, FlUsa 10,7256,665
Orono, MeUsa 9,5185,915
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,9065,534
Oswego, NyUsa 9,4385,865
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,1675,697
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,0585,629
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,5595,940
Owosso, MiUsa 9,1895,710
Ozark, ArUsa 9,4705,885


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -