Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakkanai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakkanai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakkanai with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,1855,086
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,9453,694
ParanaArgentina 17,57810,923
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,61610,947
PehuajoArgentina 17,77211,044
PergaminoArgentina 17,73111,018
PigeArgentina 17,84211,087
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,33610,773
PosadasArgentina 17,47310,858
PresidenciaArgentina 17,16110,664
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,97910,551
Punta IndioArgentina 18,06711,227
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9835,582
Port HedlandAustralia 7,6784,771
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,6816,637
ParakouBenin 12,6827,881
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,0139,951
ParacatuBrazil 16,78110,428
ParanaBrazil 16,25210,099
ParanaguaBrazil 17,62210,951
ParanaibaBrazil 16,92110,515
ParintinsBrazil 14,9309,278
ParnaibaBrazil 15,2969,505
Passo FundoBrazil 17,74011,024
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,93910,526
PaulistanaBrazil 15,8619,856
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,0109,949
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,73310,398
PeixeBrazil 16,18110,055
PetrolinaBrazil 16,0039,945
PicosBrazil 15,7409,781
PiraiBrazil 17,43210,832
PirenopolisBrazil 16,58110,303
PompeuBrazil 17,03810,587
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,02310,578
Porto De MozBrazil 14,9719,303
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,59910,936
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,2619,483
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,96711,165
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,0359,964
PosseBrazil 16,45210,223
PlevenBulgaria 8,3505,189
PlovdivBulgaria 8,4495,250
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,1293,187
Peace River, AbCanada 6,5354,061
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,6624,140
Penticton, BcCanada 6,8754,272
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,1615,692
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,2945,775
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,1535,067
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,5764,086
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,4785,889
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,3463,944
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,9444,936
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,3274,553
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4143,986
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9603,703
Princeton, BcCanada 7,6344,744
ParronChile 17,01410,573
Puerto AysenChile 17,35210,783
Puerto MonttChile 17,19510,685
Punta ArenasChile 17,53210,894
PingbianChina 2,9041,805
PeralesColombia 13,3818,315
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,5888,444
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,3037,645
PragueCzech Republic 8,2485,125
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,1967,579
PimentelDominican Republic 12,1497,549
PoloDominican Republic 12,2117,588
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,0717,501
PichilingueEcuador 13,6598,488
PortoviejoEcuador 13,5918,446
PuyoEcuador 13,7898,568
Port-SaidEgypt 8,9195,542
ParisFrance 8,8205,481
PerpignanFrance 9,3995,841
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,5937,826
Port-GentilGabon 13,2478,232
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,9838,068
PotsdamGermany 8,0885,026
PatrasGreece 8,9475,560
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,2853,905
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,2795,145
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,7707,935
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,1347,540
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,8697,375
PecsHungary 8,4405,245
PambanIndia 7,1394,436
PuneIndia 6,8364,248
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,5564,074
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,9653,707
PadovaItaly 8,7785,455
Paganella MountainItaly 8,7445,434
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,3905,835
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,3945,838
PantelleriaItaly 9,5765,950
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9025,532
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,4245,856
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,9655,571
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,9505,562
PiacenzaItaly 8,9165,541
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,0035,595
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,8505,500
Ponza IslandItaly 9,1485,684
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,0375,615
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,1025,656
PrizziItaly 9,4215,854
PakseLaos 4,7512,952
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,9873,721
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,1436,925
PlaisanceMauritius 11,1606,935
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,5632,835
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,7135,414
PatheinMyanmar 5,3763,341
PutaoMyanmar 4,3722,717
PyiMyanmar 5,1803,219
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,7564,820
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,8146,099
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,1156,285
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,1146,285
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,1546,310
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,6806,016
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,9286,169
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,9877,449
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,8507,985
PohangNorth Korea 1,467912
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,485923
PadidanPakistan 6,6794,150
PanjgurPakistan 6,9804,337
ParachinarPakistan 6,0593,765
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,1484,442
PeshawarPakistan 5,9353,688
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,1243,806
PilarParaguay 17,29810,749
PiscoPeru 15,0129,329
PiuraPeru 13,9638,677
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,3469,536
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,5302,815
PoznanPoland 7,9344,930
PrzemyslPoland 7,8994,908
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,9916,209
PortalegrePortugal 10,1056,279
Porto Portugal 9,9486,182
PavelecRussia 6,7794,213
PecoraRussia 5,2943,290
PermRussia 5,6403,505
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 1,488925
PetrozavodskRussia 6,4604,014
PjatigorskRussia 7,2514,506
PoronajskRussia 436271
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,3964,596
Providenja BayRussia 3,4562,147
PskovRussia 7,0014,350
PodorSenegal 12,7217,905
PopradSlovakia 8,0785,020
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,5489,040
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,8058,579
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,7176,039
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,1934,470
Port SudanSudan 9,5395,927
ParamariboSuriname 14,0748,745
PiteňSweden 6,6754,148
PalmyraSyria 8,2655,136
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,8286,107
PhetchabunThailand 4,9483,075
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,9793,094
PhraeThailand 4,8763,030
PhuketThailand 5,8773,652
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,8593,641
Prachin BuriThailand 5,1373,192
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,4353,377
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,3718,309
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,8685,510
PoltavaUkraine 7,3274,553
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,91811,135
PradoUruguay 18,10211,249
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,19211,305
Palestine, IlUsa 9,4005,841
Pana, IlUsa 9,3135,787
Paoli, InUsa 9,4925,898
Paris, IlUsa 9,3065,783
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,3525,190
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,1826,327
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,1545,067
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,3225,793
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,1965,714
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,9175,541
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,1844,464
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,2416,364
Peoria, IlUsa 9,1665,696
Perry, OkUsa 9,2195,729
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,8416,116
Philo, OhUsa 9,5685,946
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,5425,308
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,3145,167
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,6455,994
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,3925,215
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,5485,312
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,5905,959
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,7726,073
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,7876,081
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,5345,924
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,7594,821
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,3925,215
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,1675,697
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,7976,088
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,7764,211
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,9266,168
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,7386,051
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,7764,211
Portage, WiUsa 8,8885,523
Portland, MaineUsa 9,6205,978
Portland, OregonUsa 6,9634,327
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,8795,518
Prescott, ArUsa 9,6145,974
Priest River, IdUsa 7,1184,423
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,0036,216
Princeton, InUsa 9,4945,900
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,7836,079
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,6035,346
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,6458,479
PetaukeZambia 12,7167,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -