Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakkanai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakkanai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakkanai with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,5054,042
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,1634,451
QubaAzerbaijan 7,0934,408
QuixeramobimBrazil 15,5429,658
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,0243,743
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,2655,757
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,4774,025
QuinteroChile 16,88110,490
QingdaoChina 2,0681,285
QiqiharChina 1,376855
QuitoEcuador 13,6318,470
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,4026,464
QuettaPakistan 6,5404,064
Quanah, TxUsa 9,2165,727
Quitman, GaUsa 10,3496,431
Quang TriVietnam 4,5162,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -