Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakkanai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakkanai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakkanai with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,45910,849
ReconquistaArgentina 17,41710,823
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,41610,823
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,65310,970
RivadaviaArgentina 16,78210,429
RosarioArgentina 17,64510,965
RichmondAustralia 8,8345,489
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,7014,785
RecifeBrazil 15,8479,848
RemansoBrazil 16,0209,955
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,1769,430
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 17,47510,859
Rio NegroBrazil 17,63610,959
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,74310,404
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,9964,347
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,0404,996
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,5974,721
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5954,720
Resolute, NtCanada 6,0243,743
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,8524,258
Roberval, QcCanada 9,0625,631
RuoqiangChina 4,3812,722
Rafael NunezColombia 12,7747,938
RandersDenmark 7,8264,863
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,1207,532
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,1037,521
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,5478,418
RumipambaEcuador 13,7048,516
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,8925,526
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,0495,623
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,0275,610
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,2588,860
RostockGermany 7,9614,947
RhodesGreece 8,7485,436
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,4314,618
ReykhólarIceland 7,6094,728
ReykjavíkIceland 7,7494,815
RamsarIran 7,2624,513
RashtIran 7,3044,539
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,7285,423
RadicofaniItaly 9,0175,603
Resia PassItaly 8,7095,412
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,8755,515
RivoltoItaly 8,6765,391
Rolle PassItaly 8,7005,406
RomeItaly 9,0725,637
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,0985,654
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,6715,388
RumoiJapan 163102
RigaLatvia 7,2554,509
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,4164,608
RodriguesMauritius 10,6816,637
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,1291,944
RabatMorocco 10,6266,603
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,2743,278
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,8898,630
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,1416,302
RangioraNew Zealand 10,3266,417
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,1836,328
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,7156,037
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,8986,151
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,9136,160
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,4646,502
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,8436,117
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,9636,191
RivasNicaragua 12,1087,524
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,5634,078
RebolyRussia 6,4564,012
Rostov On DonRussia 7,2114,481
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,4465,249
RagaSudan 11,2877,014
RashadSudan 10,6176,598
RenkSudan 10,5026,526
RumbekSudan 11,1396,922
RanongThailand 5,6773,528
Roi EtThailand 4,8092,988
RizeTurkey 7,6274,739
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,2713,897
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,7784,833
RomnyUkraine 7,2974,534
RovnoUkraine 7,6754,769
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,6964,783
RochaUruguay 18,19611,307
Racine, WiUsa 9,0615,630
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,1076,280
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,1925,090
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,1895,089
Reading, PaUsa 9,7716,072
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,3694,579
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,7734,830
Redding, CaUsa 7,3404,561
Redlands, CaUsa 8,1735,079
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,5754,707
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,2585,753
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,0026,215
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,0026,215
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,9156,161
Rochester, MnUsa 8,7375,430
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,4305,860
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,6525,376
Rockford, IlUsa 9,0515,624
Rockville, InUsa 9,3525,811
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,7905,462
Rome, GaUsa 10,0146,223
Roseau, MnUsa 8,1255,049
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,1184,423
Roswell, NmUsa 9,0205,605
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,9036,154
Rushville, IlUsa 9,1665,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -