Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakkanai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakkanai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakkanai with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,4584,013
TiranaAlbania 8,7785,454
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,2356,981
TebessaAlgeria 9,8906,146
TimimounAlgeria 10,8426,737
TindoufAlgeria 11,3347,043
TouggourtAlgeria 10,2096,344
TrelewArgentina 17,86711,103
TucumanArgentina 16,86510,480
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,2744,520
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 7,2724,519
Thursday Island MoAustralia 6,2273,869
TibooburraAustralia 8,3235,172
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 7,2094,480
TshaneBotswana 14,1758,809
TaguatingaBrazil 16,26510,107
TarauacaBrazil 14,8389,220
TauaBrazil 15,6289,711
TefeBrazil 14,6829,124
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 16,93610,524
TeresinaBrazil 15,5099,638
TiriosBrazil 14,4398,973
TorresBrazil 17,96711,165
TracuateuaBrazil 15,0149,330
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,01610,574
TriunfoBrazil 15,8389,842
TucuruiBrazil 15,2489,475
TuriacuBrazil 15,1079,388
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,4734,023
Terrace, BcCanada 6,0553,762
Teslin, YtCanada 5,5443,445
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,4764,645
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,5384,063
Thompson, MbCanada 7,4624,637
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,4715,264
Timmins, OnCanada 8,7605,444
Tofino, BcCanada 6,5414,065
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,3165,789
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,3025,780
Trenton, OnCanada 9,3355,801
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,9504,940
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,5425,929
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,11310,634
TaiyuanChina 2,5561,588
TaoyuanChina 2,9121,809
TengchongChina 4,4522,766
TønderDenmark 8,0074,976
TylstrupDenmark 7,7614,823
TystofteDenmark 7,8914,904
TamayoDominican Republic 12,1827,570
TahrirEgypt 9,0685,635
TantaEgypt 9,0385,616
TallinEstonia 7,0314,369
TartuEstonia 7,0454,378
TampereFinland 6,8994,287
TurkuFinland 7,0324,370
ToulonFrance 9,2455,745
ToulouseFrance 9,3675,821
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,8956,149
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,3246,415
TchibanGabon 13,2878,256
TbilisiGeorgia 7,3014,537
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,5765,330
TamaleGhana 12,8637,993
ThessalonikiGreece 8,6845,396
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,9735,576
TimehriGuyana 13,9118,644
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,7817,321
TelaHonduras 11,6107,215
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,3764,583
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,3764,583
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,4193,989
TabrizIran 7,4744,644
TeheranIran 7,3034,538
Tel AvivIsrael 8,6895,399
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,9825,582
TarvisioItaly 8,6045,346
TermoliItaly 8,9525,563
TorinoItaly 8,9865,584
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,9735,576
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,4485,871
TrevicoItaly 9,0285,610
TrevisoItaly 8,7435,433
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,6725,389
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,9865,584
TabouIvory Coast 13,6828,502
TadotsuJapan 1,409876
TakadaJapan 968601
TakamatsuJapan 1,393866
TakayamaJapan 1,094680
TanegashimaJapan 1,8801,168
TatenoJapan 1,049652
TateyamaJapan 1,170727
TokushimaJapan 1,399870
TokyoJapan 1,094680
TomakomaiJapan 311194
TottoriJapan 1,270789
ToyamaJapan 1,038645
ToyookaJapan 1,242772
TsuJapan 1,266786
TsurugaJapan 1,184736
TsuyamaJapan 1,321821
TurgayKazakhstan 5,6183,491
TripoliLebanon 8,4345,241
TobrukLibya 9,3825,830
TripoliLibya 9,9046,154
TelsiaiLithuania 7,4034,600
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,6047,211
TolanaroMadagascar 12,3127,651
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,4347,727
ThyoloMalawi 12,5547,801
TawauMalaysia 5,1253,185
TessalitMali 11,7097,276
TimbuktuMali 12,2397,605
TombMali 12,2437,608
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,4027,706
TacubayaMexico 10,5556,559
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,3936,458
TarialanMongolia 2,9811,853
TosontsengelMongolia 3,2682,031
TsetserlegMongolia 3,0561,899
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,8411,765
TangierMorocco 10,4236,477
TarfayaMorocco 11,4667,125
TazaMorocco 10,5116,532
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,8893,038
TaungooMyanmar 5,0793,156
ThandweMyanmar 5,2713,275
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,8994,908
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,5316,544
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,7856,080
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,5136,533
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,1886,331
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,9556,186
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,9636,191
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,8646,129
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,4196,474
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,8356,111
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,8006,090
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,8966,149
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,9216,165
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,9686,194
TemukaNew Zealand 10,3886,455
TimaruNew Zealand 10,3926,458
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,1956,335
TahouaNiger 12,0057,460
TillaberyNiger 12,2747,627
TaejonNorth Korea 1,563972
TromsoNorway 6,4043,980
TrondheimNorway 7,1774,460
ThumraitOman 8,4395,244
TacnaPeru 15,7799,806
TarapotoPeru 14,3498,917
TrujilloPeru 14,3208,899
Tacloban CityPhilippines 4,1182,559
TorunPoland 7,8064,851
TimisoaraRomania 8,3165,168
TambovRussia 6,7374,187
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,9763,714
TaraRussia 4,6562,894
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,3472,701
TermezRussia 6,0503,760
TernejRussia 401249
TobolskRussia 4,9723,090
TomskRussia 4,0332,506
Tot’MaRussia 6,2033,855
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,4313,375
TuapseRussia 7,4864,652
TuraRussia 3,2852,042
TurukhanskRussia 3,8822,412
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,1465,684
TortosaSpain 9,6786,014
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,0424,376
TokerSudan 9,5955,962
TartousSyria 8,3945,216
TaipeiTaiwan 2,8971,800
TaboraTanzania 11,8757,379
TakThailand 5,0523,139
TrangThailand 5,8293,622
TabligboTogo 13,0098,084
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,66310,976
TunisTunisia 9,6576,001
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,8864,279
TireeUk 8,3105,164
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,3215,171
TernopilUkraine 7,7844,837
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,08611,239
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,1626,315
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,5892,851
Talladega, AlUsa 10,0626,252
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,3886,455
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,7126,657
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,1546,310
Taunton, MaUsa 9,7766,075
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,9175,541
Temple, TxUsa 9,6355,987
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,1156,286
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,0576,250
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,4115,848
Toledo, IaUsa 8,8875,523
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,3395,803
Tooele, UtUsa 7,9624,948
Topeka, KsUsa 9,0195,604
Towanda, PaUsa 9,6095,971
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,7405,431
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,9026,153
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,7085,411
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,2625,755
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,9656,192
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,4945,278
TashkentUzbekistan 5,6663,521
TumeremoVenezuela 13,7168,524


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -