Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakkanai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakkanai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakkanai with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,65910,974
UaupesBrazil 14,2178,835
UbatubaBrazil 17,49810,873
UberabaBrazil 17,02810,582
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,7204,176
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,2022,611
UpernavikGreenland 6,7994,225
UummannaqGreenland 7,0604,387
UdineItaly 8,6595,381
Ustica IslandItaly 9,3425,805
UenoJapan 1,273791
UnzendakeJapan 1,7161,067
UrakawaJapan 372231
UshibukaJapan 1,7791,106
UtsunomiyaJapan 997620
UwajimaJapan 1,563971
UkmergeLithuania 7,3574,571
UtenaLithuania 7,3004,536
UlaangomMongolia 3,6812,288
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,6481,646
UlgiiMongolia 3,8552,395
UliastaiMongolia 3,3882,105
UmnugoviMongolia 3,7262,315
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,3761,476
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 1,257781
UfaRussia 5,8233,619
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,3832,724
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,5781,602
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 1,8731,164
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,4981,552
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,4933,414
Ust-KamcatskRussia 1,8911,175
Ust-MajaRussia 1,7311,076
Ust-OlojRussia 2,5751,600
Umm BeninSudan 10,3086,406
UmeňSweden 6,8334,246
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,7982,982
Udon ThaniThailand 4,7542,954
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,9233,059
UrfaTurkey 8,0344,992
UsakTurkey 8,4815,270
Uman’Ukraine 7,6174,734
UzgorodUkraine 8,0224,985
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,6716,009
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,4305,860
Urbana, IlUsa 9,3065,783
Urbana, OhUsa 9,4845,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -