Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakkanai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakkanai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakkanai with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,8705,512
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,26810,731
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,21410,697
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,37510,797
ViennaAustria 8,3255,173
VitebskBelarus 7,1124,419
VassourasBrazil 17,41010,819
VicosaBrazil 17,24110,714
VitoriaBrazil 17,21810,700
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 16,61910,327
VarnaBulgaria 8,1895,089
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,9355,552
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6864,155
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,9924,345
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,0664,391
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,7084,169
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,7074,168
ValdiviaChile 17,11510,635
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,19810,687
VallenarChile 16,68410,368
ValparaisoChile 16,90110,502
VanguardiaColombia 13,4898,382
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,4989,009
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,7204,797
VestervigDenmark 7,8544,881
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,1977,579
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,1577,554
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,0367,479
VilsandiEstonia 7,2234,489
VaasaFinland 6,8454,254
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,8114,854
VeravalIndia 6,9324,308
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,1643,831
ValentiaIreland 8,8625,507
VeniceItaly 8,7495,437
VeronaItaly 8,8235,483
VicenzaItaly 8,7795,455
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,0735,638
ViterboItaly 9,0475,622
VolterraItaly 9,0105,599
VientianeLaos 4,7222,935
VarenaLithuania 7,4484,629
VilniusLithuania 7,3934,594
VeracruzMexico 10,7716,693
VlissingenNetherlands 8,5205,295
VaernesNorway 7,1594,448
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,3574,572
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,0033,731
VillarricaParaguay 17,29710,748
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,1345,054
VanavaraRussia 3,0531,897
VasileviciRussia 7,3634,575
Velikie LukiRussia 7,0124,357
VerhojanskRussia 2,5101,560
ViljujskRussia 2,3941,488
VitimRussia 2,4811,542
Vize IslandRussia 4,5562,831
VladivostokRussia 818508
VolgogradRussia 6,8384,249
VologdaRussia 6,3773,963
VoronezRussia 6,9284,305
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,5422,201
VytegraRussia 6,4213,990
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,0806,264
ValenciaSpain 9,8486,119
ValladolidSpain 9,7776,075
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,8336,111
VisbySweden 7,4174,609
VanTurkey 7,6384,746
ValleyUk 8,5845,334
VinnitsaUkraine 7,6634,762
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,5164,670
Valdez, AkUsa 4,8072,987
Valentine, NeUsa 8,4325,240
Vancouver, WaUsa 6,9574,323
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,6255,360
Vevay, InUsa 9,5575,939
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,8766,137
Victoria, TxUsa 9,8596,127
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,7995,468


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -