Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakkanai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakkanai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakkanai with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,9785,579
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,8244,862
WilliamtownAustralia 8,7575,441
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,9124,295
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2985,157
WoomeraAustralia 8,5295,300
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9054,291
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,7475,436
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,2955,776
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,7423,568
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,4013,356
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,1425,681
Windsor, OnCanada 9,3095,784
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,9894,965
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,5114,667
WillemstadCuraçao 12,9098,022
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,1923,848
WajimaJapan 977607
WakamatsuJapan 894556
WakayamaJapan 1,361846
WajirKenya 10,7706,693
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,6719,117
WindhoekNamibia 14,4428,975
WaihiNew Zealand 9,8226,103
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,0116,221
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,9436,179
WaimateNew Zealand 10,4316,482
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,9816,202
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,1816,326
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,1966,336
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,9376,175
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,0296,232
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,5665,944
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,1126,284
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,9576,187
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,9636,191
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,0416,240
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,1246,291
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,7716,072
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,1796,326
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,0556,248
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,1856,329
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,1886,331
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,1366,298
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,7516,059
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,8406,115
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,7176,038
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,3566,436
WintonNew Zealand 10,5116,532
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,7086,033
WarsawPoland 7,7804,835
WroclawPoland 8,0475,001
WonsanSouth Korea 1,358844
Wad MedaniSudan 10,2326,358
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,7646,067
WauSudan 11,1856,951
WaddingtonUk 8,4795,269
Waco, TxUsa 9,5965,963
Wake IslandUsa 3,7042,302
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,7945,464
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,6905,400
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,0306,233
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,1894,467
Walnut, IlUsa 9,0285,610
Warren, OhUsa 9,5125,911
Warren, PaUsa 9,4915,898
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,2585,753
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,8796,139
Washington, IaUsa 9,0265,609
Washington, InUsa 9,4465,870
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,7696,071
Watertown, NyUsa 9,4015,842
Watertown, SdUsa 8,4275,237
Watertown, WiUsa 8,9815,581
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,3295,797
Waverly, OhUsa 9,6235,980
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,4066,467
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,0066,218
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,7756,075
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,4625,880
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,4175,852
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,6095,971
West Chester, PaUsa 9,8026,091
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,9536,807
West Point, GaUsa 10,1106,282
West Point, NyUsa 9,7726,073
White Hall, IlUsa 9,3065,783
Whitestown, InUsa 9,3975,839
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,3175,789
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,0505,624
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,0114,357
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,6786,014
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,0656,255
Williamson, WvUsa 9,7636,067
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,6445,993
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,8294,865
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,8026,091
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,8516,122
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,3026,402
Windsor, IlUsa 9,3535,812
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,7156,037
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,6725,389
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,5974,721
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,3925,215
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,1966,336
Winslow, AzUsa 8,4975,280
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,0986,275
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,8196,102
Wooster, OhUsa 9,4935,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -