Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakkanai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakkanai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakkanai with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,4344,619
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,2844,526
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,2354,496
YaoundeCameroon 12,6587,866
YokoCameroon 12,4487,735
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,7206,040
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2693,896
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,6344,744
YanjiChina 1,011628
YichangChina 3,0951,923
YinchuanChina 3,0081,869
YiningChina 4,6592,895
YariguiesColombia 13,2008,202
YamasaDominican Republic 12,1937,577
YasicaDominican Republic 12,0837,508
YazdIran 7,3624,575
YamagataJapan 804499
YamaguchiJapan 1,523947
YokkaichiJapan 1,242772
YokohamaJapan 1,122697
YonagoJapan 1,314817
YonagunijimaJapan 2,8691,783
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,0092,491
YeMyanmar 5,2783,280
YolaNigeria 12,1087,524
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,6731,040
YurimaguasPeru 14,3078,891
YekaterinburgRussia 5,4513,387
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 190118
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,5484,069
Yakima, WaUsa 7,0214,363
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,2103,238
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,7094,791
York, PaUsa 9,7656,068
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,4995,903
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,4375,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -