Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakkanai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakkanai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakkanai with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,8684,268
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,5635,321
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,1934,470
Ze DocaBrazil 15,3269,524
ZhengzhouChina 2,6471,645
ZhijiangChina 3,4542,146
ZagrebCroatia 8,5605,320
ZugspitzeGermany 8,6285,362
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,0375,615
ZahedanIran 7,0474,379
ZanjanIran 7,4274,615
ZacatecasMexico 10,0426,240
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,3531,462
ZinderNiger 11,9007,394
ZhobPakistan 6,2693,896
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 4,6792,908
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 4,6812,909
ZamoscPoland 7,8034,849
Zielona GoraPoland 8,0314,990
ZigalovoRussia 2,7661,719
ZiganskRussia 2,6081,621
ZyryankaRussia 2,3271,446
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,6485,996
ZurichSwitzerland 8,7305,425
ZanzibarTanzania 11,4717,128
ZonguldakTurkey 8,1165,043
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,4384,622
ZitomirUkraine 7,5774,708
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,4944,657
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,4284,616
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,1805,083
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,7075,410
ZambeziZambia 13,2928,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -