Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakkanai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakkanai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakkanai with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,1393,815
GhazniAfghanistan 6,2063,856
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,3776,449
General PicoArgentina 17,62510,952
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,79811,060
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,2569,480
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,2645,757
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6925,401
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,9504,940
GrazAustria 8,4785,269
GancaAzerbaijan 7,2824,525
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,1944,470
GomelBelarus 7,2974,534
GrodnoBelarus 7,5234,675
GaranhunsBrazil 15,9499,911
GoianiaBrazil 16,66010,353
GoiasBrazil 16,55510,287
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,04210,590
GrajauBrazil 15,5409,657
GuairaBrazil 17,24410,716
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,4419,595
GuaratingaBrazil 16,82410,455
GarouaCameroon 12,0417,482
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,4055,844
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,5404,686
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,6794,151
Golden, BcCanada 6,8944,284
Goose, NfCanada 8,8385,492
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,9765,578
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,5314,059
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,6285,983
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,4445,869
GanzhouChina 3,2182,000
GuangzhouChina 3,5432,202
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,0967,516
GuayaquilEcuador 13,7318,532
GonderEthiopia 10,0976,275
GourdonFrance 9,2555,751
GrenobleFrance 9,0525,625
GeisenheimGermany 8,5065,286
GorlitzGermany 8,1235,048
GibraltarGibraltar 10,3616,438
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,5307,165
GeorgetownGuyana 13,8828,627
GoaIndia 7,0694,393
GuwahatiIndia 4,9073,050
GelaItaly 9,4415,867
GenoaItaly 9,0005,593
GhediItaly 8,8455,496
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,9715,574
GrazzaniseItaly 9,0815,643
GrossetoItaly 9,0625,631
GrottaglieItaly 8,9705,574
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,2805,767
GuidoniaItaly 9,0575,628
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,4428,353
GifuJapan 1,188738
GaoMali 12,1477,548
GuamMariana Islands 3,5642,214
GuadalajaraMexico 10,1726,321
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,2806,388
GuaymasMexico 9,0645,632
GaluutMongolia 3,1721,971
GemertNetherlands 8,4395,244
GisborneNew Zealand 10,0286,231
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,0286,231
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,5935,961
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,2116,345
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,1986,337
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,0816,265
GayaNiger 12,3937,701
GardermoenNorway 7,4484,628
GeiloNorway 7,5074,665
GdanskPoland 7,6904,778
GalatiRomania 7,9974,970
Gor’KijRussia 6,3843,967
GorznyjRussia 7,1414,438
GridinoRussia 6,1693,833
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,8026,091
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 19,02211,821
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,4855,894
GijonSpain 9,6095,971
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,9786,822
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,1246,291
GoteborgSweden 7,6434,750
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,6424,749
GothenburgSweden 7,6444,750
GunnarnSweden 6,8204,238
GenevaSwitzerland 8,9335,551
GabesTunisia 9,9426,178
GafsaTunisia 9,9536,185
GiresunTurkey 7,7674,827
GoztepeTurkey 8,3125,165
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,7324,183
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,9284,305
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,3145,167
GajvoronUkraine 7,6704,766
GeniceskUkraine 7,5744,707
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,9636,191
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,2322,630
Galva, IlUsa 9,1035,657
Galveston, TxUsa 9,9416,177
Geneva, NeUsa 8,7265,422
Genoa, NeUsa 8,7265,422
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,6754,769
Glenville, WvUsa 9,7206,040
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,5535,936
Golconda, NvUsa 7,6394,747
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,1876,330
Goodland, KsUsa 8,6705,388
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,6215,357
Grafton, NdUsa 8,1665,074
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,0336,235
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,7145,415
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,2995,157
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,1445,682
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,1894,467
Gravette, ArUsa 9,3185,790
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,4794,647
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,8815,519
Greenfield, InUsa 9,3975,839
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,9636,191
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,0366,236
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,6816,016
Greenville, MsUsa 9,8106,096
Greenville, OhUsa 9,4415,867
Greenville, PaUsa 9,5515,935
Greenville, TxUsa 9,5235,918
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,0556,248
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,1256,292
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,2065,720
Groton, CtUsa 9,8396,114
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,8283,000
GuanareVenezuela 13,1988,201
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,3278,282
GuiriaVenezuela 13,3408,290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -