Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wakkanai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wakkanai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wakkanai with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,0473,758
NeuquenArgentina 17,47210,857
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,81811,073
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,6945,403
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 7,0134,358
Nowra RanAustralia 8,9805,580
NuriootpaAustralia 8,8885,523
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,2366,982
NatitingouBenin 12,6567,864
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,41510,822
NgaoundereCameroon 12,2087,586
NkoundjaCameroon 12,5437,794
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,4705,263
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,6444,129
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,1465,684
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,6215,357
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5903,474
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,2374,497
North Bay, OnCanada 9,0465,621
N’DjamenaChad 11,6837,260
NanchangChina 2,9321,822
NanjingChina 2,4681,534
NanningChina 3,9422,450
NicosiaCyprus 8,5365,304
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,8984,908
NaguaDominican Republic 12,1397,543
NeybaDominican Republic 12,1657,560
NegeleEthiopia 10,5216,538
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,8974,907
NandiFiji 7,8974,907
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,9174,298
NancyFrance 8,6945,403
NantesFrance 9,1165,665
NiceFrance 9,1405,680
NeustrelitzGermany 7,9994,971
NurembergGermany 8,4315,239
NurnbergGermany 8,4325,240
NaxosGreece 8,8445,496
NanortalikGreenland 8,2625,134
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,1475,062
NordGreenland 5,8343,625
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,7744,831
NzerekoreGuinea 13,3888,320
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,2403,878
New DelhiIndia 5,8573,640
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,0885,647
NaganoJapan 1,016631
NagasakiJapan 1,7361,079
NagoJapan 2,4211,504
NagoyaJapan 1,207750
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,4721,536
NaraJapan 1,290802
NazeJapan 2,1761,352
NemuroJapan 387241
NiigataJapan 862536
NikkoJapan 982610
NobeokaJapan 1,6661,035
NairobiKenya 11,2717,004
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,3184,547
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,1733,215
NidaLithuania 7,5124,668
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,3177,033
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,8577,368
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,2767,629
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,3817,694
NaraMali 12,5897,823
NioroMali 12,6677,871
NemaMauritania 12,4407,730
NouakchottMauritania 12,6007,830
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,9344,930
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,0746,260
NelsonNew Zealand 10,1386,300
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,9336,172
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,1946,335
NandaimeNicaragua 12,0637,496
N’GuigmiNiger 11,6107,214
NiameyNiger 12,3077,648
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,5404,064
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,0983,790
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,8073,608
NawabshahPakistan 6,7034,165
NokkundiPakistan 6,9524,320
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,52510,269
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,9462,452
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,3743,340
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,7491,087
NikolaevRussia 7,6644,762
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 863536
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,0241,258
NizneangarskRussia 2,5111,561
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,1591,963
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,2163,241
NovgorodRussia 6,8224,239
NovosibirskRussia 4,1822,599
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,2104,480
No. 6Sudan 9,7706,071
NyalaSudan 11,0366,858
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,6162,868
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,0833,159
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,7163,552
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,7812,971
NarathiwatThailand 5,7863,595
NigdeTurkey 8,2235,110
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,8324,245
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,4864,652
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,3455,807
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,3455,807
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,7296,045
Natchez, MsUsa 9,9226,165
Neosho, MoUsa 9,2895,772
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,7696,070
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,8096,095
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,5515,935
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,8245,483
New London, WiUsa 8,8635,508
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,1406,301
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,1296,294
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,6595,381
New YorkUsa 9,7726,073
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,8156,099
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,7996,090
Newark, NjUsa 9,7976,088
Newberry, MiUsa 8,8295,486
Newberry, ScUsa 10,1526,308
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,1315,674
Newnan, GaUsa 10,1106,282
Newport, TnUsa 9,9136,160
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,8252,377
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,1066,280
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,6695,387
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,0104,356
North Loup, NeUsa 8,5875,336
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,5725,327
Norton, KsUsa 8,7075,411
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,4225,855
NdolaZambia 12,8247,969


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -